2018-19 OHA Red Team Schedule

DATE             OPPONENT                            SITE         TIME
NOVEMBER
2    Fri            Bristol Prep Acad. (TN)        HOME     5:00
3    Sat           Mt. Zion Acad. (NC)              HOME     5:00
6    Tues        Gr. Beckley Christ. (WV)      HOME      7:00
9     Fri           Washington Acad. (NC)       HOME      5:00
15   Thur       Gr. Beckley Christ. WV)        AWAY      7:00
28   Wed        Marion HS (VA)(Scrim.)        AWAY      6:30
29   Thur        Graham HS (VA)                    AWAY     7:30
DECEMBER
1     Sat           TBA – Rock Hill, SC               AWAY     TBA
4    Tues          Victory Christian (NC)         HOME    7:00
5     Wed         George Wythe HS (VA)        AWAY     7:30
7    Fri              Union HS (VA)                      AWAY     7:00
8    Sat             Eastside HS (VA)                  AWAY     7:30
14   Fri             Roanoke Catholic (VA)        AWAY     7:00
15   Sat            Mt. Zion Acad. (NC)             AWAY     5:00
JANUARY
11   Fri              Roanoke Catholic (VA)       HOME     7:00
12   Sat             Bristol Prep Acad. (TN)       AWAY     3:00
16   Wed           Combine Acad. (NC)          HOME     6:00
18   Fri              New Faith Christ. (GA)        AWAY     7:00
19   Sat             Griffin Christian (GA)          AWAY     6:00
21   Mon           Victory Christian (NC)         AWAY     TBA
22   Tue             Union HS (VA)                    HOME     7:00
25   Fri               Comenius School (SC)        AWAY     6:00
26   Sat              Elevation Prep (NC)           HOME     3:00
FEBRUARY
2    Sat               Elevation Prep (NC)            AWAY     3:00
5    Tue              Combine Acad. (NC)         HOME     5:00
13   Wed            Mtn. Mission Sch. (VA)     HOME     6:30
16   Sat              TPLS Christian (VA)           HOME     7:00
20-22 Wed-Fri  NACA TOURNAMENT          AWAY     TBA
                                        Dayton, TN

Coach – Steve Hebold
Asst. Coach – Mike Burns

Note: Schedule subject to change.
Updated 9.19.18


2018-19 Red Team Roster


Player                              Grade
Vince Akins                          10
Noah Allen                           12
Lotanna Anene                   12
Owen Chen                           9
Calvin Collins                       11
Brandon Dornevil               12
Delaney Heard                    11
Michael Hill                          11
Jason Khattar                       11
Seth-Daniel Makoge           11
Markus Malleschitz             10
Aaron Teal                            12
Susheel Vishwa                    11
Lioul Woldemariam             12
Jack Zammit                          11